Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Lagerstroemia in. x 'Pecos' (pink)


Lagerstroemia in. x 'Pecos' (pink)

Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia in. x 'Pecos' (pink)
Common Name: PECOS CREPE MYRTLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 5-10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous shrub or small tree. Clear pink flowers bloom abundantly in clusters in mid summer. Fall color is excellent, orange-red to maroon. Mildew resistant.




Nyssa sylvatica
Nyssa sylvatica
     

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.