Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Lagerstroemia in. 'Petite Embers'
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia in. 'Petite Embers'
Common Name: PETITE EMBERS CRAPE MYRTLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4-5 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, heat-loving, deciduous shrub. Produces showy clusters of candy red flowers on branch tips from mid to late summer, often lingering into autumn.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.