Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Lagerstroemia in. 'Peppermint Lace'  P.P.#3169


Lagerstroemia in. 'Peppermint Lace'  P.P.#3169

Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia in. 'Peppermint Lace' P.P.#3169
Common Name: PEPPERMINT LACE CRAPE MYRTLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-15 ft x 8-12 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, branching, deciduous shrub. Large enough to stand alone as shrub or small tree. Profushion of deep pink flowers edged in white. Blooms in the summer.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.