Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Lagerstroemia in. 'Petite Plum'


Lagerstroemia in. 'Petite Plum'

Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia in. 'Petite Plum'
Common Name: PETITE PLUM CRAPE MYRTLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4-5 ft x 3-4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dwarf, upright branched, deciduous shrub. Profusion of plum crepe-like blooms in the heat of summer. Compact size fits well in smaller landscapes. Great for mass planting, containers, or borders.




Sedum spu. 'Tricolor'
Sedum spu. 'Tricolor'
     

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.