Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Lagerstroemia in. 'White Chocolate'
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia in. 'White Chocolate'
Common Name: WHITE CHOCOLATE CRAPE MYRTLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Moderate growing shrub or small tree. Displays large, long lasting clusters of clear pink crepe-like flowers in summer. Mildew resistant.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.