Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Lagerstroemia in. 'Watermelon Red' - Tree Form
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia in. 'Watermelon Red' - Tree Form
Common Name: WATERMELON RED CRAPE MYRTLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 12-15 ft x 8-12 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright and spreading deciduous tree or shrub with beautiful bark. Displays large, long lasting clusters of vivid rosy-red crepe-like flowers. Handsome foliage has bronzy cast in spring, bright green in summer, golden fall color.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.