Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Lagerstroemia in. x 'Zuni' Multi (lavender)


Lagerstroemia in. x 'Zuni' Multi (lavender)

Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia in. x 'Zuni' Multi (lavender)
Common Name: ZUNI CREPE MYRTLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 6-8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright deciduous shrub. Purple flowers bloom in large clusters in mid summer. Foliage has a spectacular color in the fall, ranging from orange-red to maroon. Handsome peeling bark. Excellent mildew resistance.




Nyssa sylvatica
Nyssa sylvatica
     

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.