Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Laurus nobilis


Laurus nobilis

Botanical Name: Laurus nobilis
Common Name: SWEET BAY

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 12-15 ft x 12-15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 8 (10 to 20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow to medium growing, evergreen shrub or small tree. Strongly fragrant foliage is used as a flavorful seasoning. Takes well to pruning.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.