Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Leucothoe axillaris 'Little Flames' ~NET~
Botanical Name: Leucothoe axillaris 'Little Flames' ~NET~
Common Name: LITTLE FLAMES LEUCOTHOE

EXPOSURE: Full to Partial Shade
SIZE: 18-24 in x 18-24 in
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dwarf evergreen shrub. Glossy foliage with fiery red new growth. Small racemes of white flowers in spring. Showy fall color of red to crimson. Excellent in containers or the smaller garden.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.