Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Lagerstroemia 'Dynamite'® (red) PP10296 ~NET~
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia 'Dynamite'® (red) PP10296 ~NET~
Common Name: DYNAMITE CREPE MYRTLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 10-15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright deciduous trees or shrub. Showy paper-like red flowers. Attractive peeling bark as tree matures. Can be grown as an ornamental srub or small tree. Orange to red fall color.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.