Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Lagerstroemia in. 'Petite Red Imp'™ ~NET~
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia in. 'Petite Red Imp'™ ~NET~
Common Name: PETITE RED IMP CRAPE MYRTLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 5 ft x 4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dwarf decidous, multi stemmed shrub. Deep crimson blooms in summer and fall. Attractive exfoliating bark. Showy orange red fall color.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.