Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Lagerstroemia 'Arapaho' (red) ~NET~
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia 'Arapaho' (red) ~NET~
Common Name: ARAPAHO CRAPE MYRTLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 20 ft x 10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous shrub or small tree. Panicles of near true red flowers are produced from July to September. Glossy, heavy-textured, dark green leaves aretinged with maroon. Red-purple to maroon fall color.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.